Is Honest Blood Orange Mango Flavored Herbal Tea-ko Bottle - 16.9 FZ Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- organic natural flavors
- natural flavors
organic natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Fair Trade Organic Cane Sugar, Organic White Grape Juice Concentrate (For Flavor), Organic Orange Juice Concentrate (For Flavor), Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate (For Flavor), Organic Natural Flavors , Organic Mango Puree (For Flavor), Organic Mangosteen Puree (For Flavor), Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Organic Orange Peel, Organic Lemon Balm, Natural Flavors, Vegetable And Fruit Juice (For Color), Mixed Carotene (Vitamin A)
Check Honest Blood Orange Mango Flavored Herbal Tea-ko Bottle - 16.9 FZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Honest Blood Orange Mango Flavored Herbal Tea-ko Bottle - 16.9 FZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Orange Mango 17 fl oz Plastic Bottle
TAZO Herbal Tea Caffeine-Free Wild Sweet Orange - 20 Count
8 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, ALPHONSO MANGO, AMITY RASPBERRY, ASIAN PEAR, BLACK CURRANT, BLOOD ORANGE, CRIMSON CRANBERRY, FUJI APPLE, QUEEN PINEAPPLE
Bigelow Tea Herbal Tea Caffeine Free Orange and Spice -- 20 Tea Bags
Gold Peak Sweetened Black Tea 6-16.9 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Gold Peak Shrinkwrap
Where to buy
Honest Blood Orange Mango Flavored Herbal Tea-ko Bottle - 16.9 FZ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Tea · Bottle


