Is Honest Kids Twisted Tropical Tango Organic Juice Drink 8CT of 6.75oz EA Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Organic Apple Juice From Concentrate, Organic White Grape Juice From Concentrate, Organic Pear Juice From Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Organic Natural Flavors, Organic Mango Puree, Organic Pineapple Juice, Citric Acid (Provides Tartness), Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid)
Check Honest Kids Twisted Tropical Tango Organic Juice Drink 8CT of 6.75oz EA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Honest Kids Twisted Tropical Tango Organic Juice Drink 8CT of 6.75oz EA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Suja Fruit & Vegetable Juice Drink Organic Uber Greens - 12 Fl. Oz.
MIGHTY DOZEN APPLE, CELERY, CUCUMBER, KALE, COLLARD GREENS ORGANIC COLD-PRESSED VEGETABLE & FRUIT JUICE DRINK, MIGHTY DOZEN
Honest Kids Organic Super Fruit Punch Juice, 6 fl oz, 8 Juice Boxes
ORGANIC WATER LEMON STEVIA CAYENNE FRUIT JUICE DRINK, WATER LEMON, STEVIA, CAYENNE
Honest Kids Organic Appley Ever After Fruit Juice, 6 fl oz, 8 Juice Boxes
Where to buy
Honest Kids Twisted Tropical Tango Organic Juice Drink 8CT of 6.75oz EA is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Pouch


