Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.

Is Honest Organic Gummies Tropical Medley Flavor Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image

Description

A tropical fruit–forward gummy with a soft, chewy texture and mild stickiness, commonly eaten as a snack, lunchbox treat, or on-the-go bite. Reviewers note pleasant, fruit-forward flavor that appeals to children, praise convenient packaging, and mention occasional complaints about stickiness or sweetness; adults use them as travel or party treats.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potassium, Organic Sugar, Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Apple Juice Concentrate, Organic White Grape Juice Concentrate, Organic Maltodextrin, Organic Inulin, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Pectin, Organic Natural Flavor, Organic Orange Juice Concentrate, Sodium Citrate, Organic Pineapple Juice, Organic Pomegranate Juice Concentrate, Organic Watermelon Juice Concentrate, Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Mango Puree, Color Added (Organic Carrot Concentrate, Organic Tumeric Extract, Organic Spirulina Concentrate, Organic Apple Concentrate, Organic Blackcurrant Concentrate, Organic Pumpkin Concentrate), Organic Carnauba Wax

Check Honest Organic Gummies Tropical Medley Flavor against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegan? Honest Organic Gummies Tropical Medley Flavor | Spoonful