Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.

Is Honest Organic Gummies Tropical Medley Flavor Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image

Description

A tropical fruit–forward gummy with a soft, chewy texture and mild stickiness, commonly eaten as a snack, lunchbox treat, or on-the-go bite. Reviewers note pleasant, fruit-forward flavor that appeals to children, praise convenient packaging, and mention occasional complaints about stickiness or sweetness; adults use them as travel or party treats.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potassium, Organic Sugar, Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Apple Juice Concentrate, Organic White Grape Juice Concentrate, Organic Maltodextrin, Organic Inulin, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Pectin, Organic Natural Flavor, Organic Orange Juice Concentrate, Sodium Citrate, Organic Pineapple Juice, Organic Pomegranate Juice Concentrate, Organic Watermelon Juice Concentrate, Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Mango Puree, Color Added (Organic Carrot Concentrate, Organic Tumeric Extract, Organic Spirulina Concentrate, Organic Apple Concentrate, Organic Blackcurrant Concentrate, Organic Pumpkin Concentrate), Organic Carnauba Wax

Check Honest Organic Gummies Tropical Medley Flavor against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegetarian? Honest Organic Gummies Tropical Medley Flavor | Spoonful