Is Honest Organic Tea Green Iced Gluten Free Honey - 59 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • organic and natural flavor

organic and natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Brewed Tea (Filtered Water, Fair Trade Organic Green Tea Leaves), Fair Trade Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Honey, Organic And Natural Flavor, Ascorbic Acid (To Protect Taste), Citric Acid

Check Honest Organic Tea Green Iced Gluten Free Honey - 59 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Honest Organic Tea Green Iced Gluten Free Honey - 59 Fl. Oz. is available at 7 retailers

SafewayShopRiteTargetHarris TeeterWegmansUnited SupermarketsThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
HoneySweet
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go