Is Honest Sea Seaweed Snack Teriyaki Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Organic Seaweed (43%), Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Teriyaki Seasoning (15%) (Organic Tamari Soy Powder, Organic Rice Concentrate, Organic Garlic, Organic Onion), Sea Salt
Check Honest Sea Seaweed Snack Teriyaki against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Honest Sea Seaweed Snack Teriyaki in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
FODY DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT SNACK BAR
Primal Kitchen No Soy Organic Teriyaki Sauce & Marinade - 8.5 fl oz
INTENSE DARK SEA SALT SOIREE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT & ROASTED ALMONDS, INTENSE DARK SEA SALT
Late July Snacks Organic Sea Salt Tortilla Chips
About this product
Snack · Sheet


