Is Honest Tea Organic Herbal Tea Pomegranate Blue Flavored - 16.9 Fl. Oz. Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- organic natural flavor
- natural flavors
organic natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Fair Trade Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Pomegranate Juice From Concentrate (For Flavor), Organic Concord Grape Juice From Concentrate (For Flavor), Fair Trade Organic Hibiscus, Natural Flavors, Organic Blueberry Juice Concentrate (For Flavor), Organic Natural Flavor, Vegetable And Fruit Juice (For Color), Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Tartaric Acid
Check Honest Tea Organic Herbal Tea Pomegranate Blue Flavored - 16.9 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Honest Tea Organic Herbal Tea Pomegranate Blue Flavored - 16.9 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Trader Joe's Spanish Organic Extra Virgin Garlic Flavored Olive Oil
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Where to buy
Honest Tea Organic Herbal Tea Pomegranate Blue Flavored - 16.9 Fl. Oz. is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


