Is Honest Tea Organic Herbal Tea Pomegranate Blue Flavored - 16.9 Fl. Oz. Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- organic natural flavor
- natural flavors
organic natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Fair Trade Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Pomegranate Juice From Concentrate (For Flavor), Organic Concord Grape Juice From Concentrate (For Flavor), Fair Trade Organic Hibiscus, Natural Flavors, Organic Blueberry Juice Concentrate (For Flavor), Organic Natural Flavor, Vegetable And Fruit Juice (For Color), Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Tartaric Acid
Check Honest Tea Organic Herbal Tea Pomegranate Blue Flavored - 16.9 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Honest Tea Organic Herbal Tea Pomegranate Blue Flavored - 16.9 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Trader Joe's Spanish Organic Extra Virgin Garlic Flavored Olive Oil
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Where to buy
Honest Tea Organic Herbal Tea Pomegranate Blue Flavored - 16.9 Fl. Oz. is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


