Is HONEST TEA, ORGANIC UNSWEET LEMON TEA Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • organic and natural flavor

organic and natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Brewed Tea (Filtered Water, Fair Trade Organic Black Tea Leaves), Organic Lemon Extract, Organic And Natural Flavor, Ascorbic Acid (To Protect Taste), Citric Acid

Check HONEST TEA, ORGANIC UNSWEET LEMON TEA against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

HONEST TEA, ORGANIC UNSWEET LEMON TEA is available at 1 retailer

The Fresh Grocer

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
CitrusAcidicTart
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go