Is Honest to Dog Tasty Tenders Treats Turkey & Chicken -- 30 oz Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy grits
soy grits
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Turkey, Chicken, Soy Grits, Glycerin, Salt, Sage, Basil, Garlic Powder, Thyme, Onion Powder, Naturally Preserved With Mixed Tocopherals
Check Honest to Dog Tasty Tenders Treats Turkey & Chicken -- 30 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Honest to Dog Tasty Tenders Treats Turkey & Chicken -- 30 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Oscar Mayer Uncured Turkey, Chicken & Pork Wieners, Bun Length
CHICKEN TENDERS BREADED WITH RICE FLOUR, CAULIFLOWER, AND BROWN RICE FLOUR, CHICKEN TENDERS
Gluten Free Breaded Chicken Tenders, 16 oz
SPICY (ISH) CHICKEN TENDERS BREADED WITH RICE FLOUR, CAULIFLOWER, AND BROWN RICE FLOUR, CHICKEN
Where to buy
Honest to Dog Tasty Tenders Treats Turkey & Chicken -- 30 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Strip


