Is Honest Turkey Young Turkey, 10.0-17.0 lb (Fresh), Serves 7 to 11 Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- turkey broth
- natural flavoring
turkey broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Turkey Broth, Salt, Sugar, Natural Flavoring
Check Honest Turkey Young Turkey, 10.0-17.0 lb (Fresh), Serves 7 to 11 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Honest Turkey Young Turkey, 10.0-17.0 lb (Fresh), Serves 7 to 11 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Smoked Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Honey Smoked Turkey Breast Lunch Meat
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Mesquite Smoked Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 8 oz Package
Where to buy
Honest Turkey Young Turkey, 10.0-17.0 lb (Fresh), Serves 7 to 11 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Whole


