Is HONEY ALMOND ANCIENT GRAINS BLEND OF WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT, RICE, SOY, ANCIENT GRAINS, SORGHUM & BLACK RICE FLAKES WITH HONEY & ALMOND PROTEIN CEREAL, HONEY ALMOND ANCIENT GRAINS Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE WHEAT, SUGAR, RICE, WHEAT GLUTEN, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, SORGHUM, BLACK RICE, ALMONDS, WHEAT BRAN, HONEY, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, BHT FOR FRESHNESS. VITAMINS AND MINERALS: CALCIUM CARBONATE, REDUCED IRON, VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN B2 (RIBOFLAVIN), FOLIC ACID, VITAMIN B1 (THIAMIN HYDROCHLORIDE), NIACINAMIDE, VITAMIN D3, VITAMIN B12.

Check HONEY ALMOND ANCIENT GRAINS BLEND OF WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT, RICE, SOY, ANCIENT GRAINS, SORGHUM & BLACK RICE FLAKES WITH HONEY & ALMOND PROTEIN CEREAL, HONEY ALMOND ANCIENT GRAINS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Flake

Flavor
HoneyNuttySweet
Texture
FlakyCrunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go