Is HONEY ALMOND ANCIENT GRAINS BLEND OF WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT, RICE, SOY, ANCIENT GRAINS, SORGHUM & BLACK RICE FLAKES WITH HONEY & ALMOND PROTEIN CEREAL, HONEY ALMOND ANCIENT GRAINS Dairy Free?

Ingredients
WHOLE WHEAT, SUGAR, RICE, WHEAT GLUTEN, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, SORGHUM, BLACK RICE, ALMONDS, WHEAT BRAN, HONEY, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, BHT FOR FRESHNESS. VITAMINS AND MINERALS: CALCIUM CARBONATE, REDUCED IRON, VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN B2 (RIBOFLAVIN), FOLIC ACID, VITAMIN B1 (THIAMIN HYDROCHLORIDE), NIACINAMIDE, VITAMIN D3, VITAMIN B12.
Check HONEY ALMOND ANCIENT GRAINS BLEND OF WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT, RICE, SOY, ANCIENT GRAINS, SORGHUM & BLACK RICE FLAKES WITH HONEY & ALMOND PROTEIN CEREAL, HONEY ALMOND ANCIENT GRAINS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HONEY ALMOND ANCIENT GRAINS BLEND OF WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT, RICE, SOY, ANCIENT GRAINS, SORGHUM & BLACK RICE FLAKES WITH HONEY & ALMOND PROTEIN CEREAL, HONEY ALMOND ANCIENT GRAINS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 7 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY, HONEY NUT
HONEY VANILLA CRUNCH FLAVORED GLUTEN FREE ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN CORN, SORGHUM, SWEET POTATO AND CHICKPEA CEREAL, HONEY VANILLA CRUNCH
SOUTHWEST STYLE A BLEND OF BLACK BEANS, CORN, LENTILS, WHOLE GRAINS, RED BELL PEPPERS AND LENTIL ZUCCHINI ORZO PASTA WITH A ZESTY SAUCE POWER BLEND, SOUTHWEST STYLE
WHEAT FLAKES A WHOLE GRAIN & WHEAT BRAN CEREAL, WHEAT FLAKES
About this product
Cereal · Flake


