Is HONEY ALMOND ANCIENT GRAINS BLEND OF WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT, RICE, SOY, ANCIENT GRAINS, SORGHUM & BLACK RICE FLAKES WITH HONEY & ALMOND PROTEIN CEREAL, HONEY ALMOND ANCIENT GRAINS Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat bran
- whole wheat
- wheat gluten
- natural flavors
wheat bran
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE WHEAT, SUGAR, RICE, WHEAT GLUTEN, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, SORGHUM, BLACK RICE, ALMONDS, WHEAT BRAN, HONEY, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, BHT FOR FRESHNESS. VITAMINS AND MINERALS: CALCIUM CARBONATE, REDUCED IRON, VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN B2 (RIBOFLAVIN), FOLIC ACID, VITAMIN B1 (THIAMIN HYDROCHLORIDE), NIACINAMIDE, VITAMIN D3, VITAMIN B12.
Check HONEY ALMOND ANCIENT GRAINS BLEND OF WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT, RICE, SOY, ANCIENT GRAINS, SORGHUM & BLACK RICE FLAKES WITH HONEY & ALMOND PROTEIN CEREAL, HONEY ALMOND ANCIENT GRAINS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HONEY ALMOND ANCIENT GRAINS BLEND OF WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT, RICE, SOY, ANCIENT GRAINS, SORGHUM & BLACK RICE FLAKES WITH HONEY & ALMOND PROTEIN CEREAL, HONEY ALMOND ANCIENT GRAINS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY, HONEY NUT
HONEY VANILLA CRUNCH FLAVORED GLUTEN FREE ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN CORN, SORGHUM, SWEET POTATO AND CHICKPEA CEREAL, HONEY VANILLA CRUNCH
SOUTHWEST STYLE A BLEND OF BLACK BEANS, CORN, LENTILS, WHOLE GRAINS, RED BELL PEPPERS AND LENTIL ZUCCHINI ORZO PASTA WITH A ZESTY SAUCE POWER BLEND, SOUTHWEST STYLE
WHEAT FLAKES A WHOLE GRAIN & WHEAT BRAN CEREAL, WHEAT FLAKES
About this product
Cereal · Flake


