Is HONEY ALMOND ANCIENT GRAINS BLEND OF WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT, RICE, SOY, ANCIENT GRAINS, SORGHUM & BLACK RICE FLAKES WITH HONEY & ALMOND PROTEIN CEREAL, HONEY ALMOND ANCIENT GRAINS Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey
- natural flavors
- vitamin b12
- vitamin d3
- vitamin b1
- +3 more
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE WHEAT, SUGAR, RICE, WHEAT GLUTEN, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, SORGHUM, BLACK RICE, ALMONDS, WHEAT BRAN, HONEY, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, BHT FOR FRESHNESS. VITAMINS AND MINERALS: CALCIUM CARBONATE, REDUCED IRON, VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN B2 (RIBOFLAVIN), FOLIC ACID, VITAMIN B1 (THIAMIN HYDROCHLORIDE), NIACINAMIDE, VITAMIN D3, VITAMIN B12.
Check HONEY ALMOND ANCIENT GRAINS BLEND OF WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT, RICE, SOY, ANCIENT GRAINS, SORGHUM & BLACK RICE FLAKES WITH HONEY & ALMOND PROTEIN CEREAL, HONEY ALMOND ANCIENT GRAINS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HONEY ALMOND ANCIENT GRAINS BLEND OF WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT, RICE, SOY, ANCIENT GRAINS, SORGHUM & BLACK RICE FLAKES WITH HONEY & ALMOND PROTEIN CEREAL, HONEY ALMOND ANCIENT GRAINS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY, HONEY NUT
HONEY VANILLA CRUNCH FLAVORED GLUTEN FREE ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN CORN, SORGHUM, SWEET POTATO AND CHICKPEA CEREAL, HONEY VANILLA CRUNCH
SOUTHWEST STYLE A BLEND OF BLACK BEANS, CORN, LENTILS, WHOLE GRAINS, RED BELL PEPPERS AND LENTIL ZUCCHINI ORZO PASTA WITH A ZESTY SAUCE POWER BLEND, SOUTHWEST STYLE
WHEAT FLAKES A WHOLE GRAIN & WHEAT BRAN CEREAL, WHEAT FLAKES
About this product
Cereal · Flake


