Is Honey, Almond & Apricot Granola Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • jumbo irish oats

jumbo irish oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Jumbo Irish Oats (43%), Mixed Seeds (14%) (Sunflower Seeds, Pumpkin Seeds, Linseed, Chia (Salvia Hispanica) Seed], Honey (11%), Rapeseed Oil, Apricots (8%) [ Apricots, Rice Flour, Preservative: Sulphur Dioxide), Dates [Dates, Rice Flour], Flaked Almonds (4.5%). Pecan Nuts, Coconut Chips. AALLERGY ADVICE For allergens, including cereals containing gluten, see ingredients in bold. May also contain other nuts, soya, milk and eggs.

Check Honey, Almond & Apricot Granola against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Pouch

Flavor
SweetNuttyFruity
Texture
CrunchyChunky
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingTopping