Is Honey, Almond & Apricot Granola Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Jumbo Irish Oats (43%), Mixed Seeds (14%) (Sunflower Seeds, Pumpkin Seeds, Linseed, Chia (Salvia Hispanica) Seed], Honey (11%), Rapeseed Oil, Apricots (8%) [ Apricots, Rice Flour, Preservative: Sulphur Dioxide), Dates [Dates, Rice Flour], Flaked Almonds (4.5%). Pecan Nuts, Coconut Chips. AALLERGY ADVICE For allergens, including cereals containing gluten, see ingredients in bold. May also contain other nuts, soya, milk and eggs.

Check Honey, Almond & Apricot Granola against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Cereal · Pouch

Flavor
SweetNuttyFruity
Texture
CrunchyChunky
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingTopping