Is Honey Almond Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Wheat, Vital Wheat Gluten, Almonds, Wheat Bran, Pea Protein, Sugar, Soluble Corn Fiber, Honey, Brown Sugar Syrup, Tapioca Starch, Canola and/or Sunflower Oil, Salt, Malted Barley Extract, Natural Flavor, Vitamin E (mixed tocopherols), Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Zinc, Vitamin C (sodium ascorbate), Niacinamide, Vitamin B6 (pyridoxine hydrochloride), Thiamin Mononitrate, Vitamin A (palmitate), Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Vitamin B12, Vitamin D3
Check Honey Almond against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Honey Almond in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


