Is Honey & Apricot Extra Creamy Skyr Yogurt, 4.4 oz Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Whole Milk Skyr (Pasteurized Milk, Live and Active Cultures), Apricots, Cane Sugar, Honey, Pectin, Locust Bean Gum, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavors., Live and Active Cultures: Including Heirloom Skyr Cultures (Streptococcus Thermophilus Islandicus™), Lactobacillus Bulgaricus, Bifidobacterium.

Check Honey & Apricot Extra Creamy Skyr Yogurt, 4.4 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweetHoney
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal PrepSmoothie