Is HONEY BACON & BBQ INJECTABLE MARINADE, HONEY BACON & BBQ Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- bacon flavor
- natural bacon flavor
- natural smoke flavor
- maple flavor with other natural flavors
bacon flavor
Dietitian noteBacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SUGAR, VINEGAR, TOMATO PASTE (TOMATOES), SALT, CREOLE SEASONING (SALT, DRIED RED CHILI PEPPER, SPICES, CHILI POWDER {CHILI PEPPER, SPICES, SALT, GARLIC POWDER}, DEHYDRATED GARLIC), HONEY, MOLASSES, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, SOYBEAN OIL, XANTHAN GUM, ONION POWDER, MAPLE FLAVOR WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS, SPICE, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), GARLIC POWDER, MUSTARD FLOUR, PAPRIKA, BACON FLAVOR (NATURAL BACON FLAVOR, SALT, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, XANTHAN GUM), CARAMEL COLOR, SMOKE FLAVOR, CAPSICUM OLEORESIN.
Check HONEY BACON & BBQ INJECTABLE MARINADE, HONEY BACON & BBQ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HONEY BACON & BBQ INJECTABLE MARINADE, HONEY BACON & BBQ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
KRUSTEAZ Cornbread Mix and Muffin Mix Gluten Free Honey Box - 15 Oz
Where to buy
HONEY BACON & BBQ INJECTABLE MARINADE, HONEY BACON & BBQ is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


