Is Honey Bear Graham Cookies Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • organic grafam flour organic whole whed fur organic malled barley flour
  • oregame organic honey organic natural flavor
  • thiamin morentrate riboflavin pale acid

organic grafam flour organic whole whed fur organic malled barley flour

Dietitian note

Animal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

organic enriched wheat flour organic wheat four, niacin reduced iron, thiamin morentrate riboflavin pale acid, organic cane sugar, organic grafam flour organic whole whed fur organic malled barley flour, oregame organic honey organic natural flavor, sat, sullium bicarbonate flower oil, allergens: contains whe may contain milk, peanuts sesame, soy and tree nuts

Check Honey Bear Graham Cookies against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
HoneySweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go