No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is HONEY BROWN SUGAR TURKEY SAUSAGE BITES Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TURKEY, WATER, BROWN SUGAR, DRIED HONEY (REFINERY SYRUP, HONEY), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, SALT, FRUCTOSE, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE. IN COLLAGEN CASING.

Check HONEY BROWN SUGAR TURKEY SAUSAGE BITES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
SweetHoneySavory
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastSandwich
Pescatarian? HONEY BROWN SUGAR TURKEY SAUSAGE BITES | Spoonful