Is Honey Bunches Of Oats, Cereal With Almonds Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 2 ingredients contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • whole grain wheat
  • wheat flour
  • whole grain rolled oats
  • malted barley flour

whole grain wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn, Whole Grain Wheat, Sugar, Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Brown Sugar, Almonds, Rice, Canola Oil, Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Corn Syrup, Salt, Whey (From Milk), Malted Corn And Barley Syrup, Honey, Caramel Color, Cinnamon, Natural And Artificial Fla

Check Honey Bunches Of Oats, Cereal With Almonds against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Flake

Flavor
NuttySweetHoney
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go