Is Honey Bunches of Oats Strawberries Sweetened Cereal With Oats & Honey, Strawberries With Oats & Honey Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- canola soybean oil
canola soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus soy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CORN, SUGAR, WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT, WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, RICE FLOUR, STRAWBERRIES, CANOLA SOYBEAN OIL, WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, CORN SYRUP, SALT, MOLASSES, HONEY, CARAMEL COLOR, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, STRAWBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, BHT ADDED TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS. VITAMINS AND MINERALS: REDUCED IRON, ZINC OXIDE, NIACINAMIDE (VITAMIN B3), THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), FOLIC ACID.
Check Honey Bunches of Oats Strawberries Sweetened Cereal With Oats & Honey, Strawberries With Oats & Honey against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Honey Bunches of Oats Strawberries Sweetened Cereal With Oats & Honey, Strawberries With Oats & Honey in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Where to buy
Honey Bunches of Oats Strawberries Sweetened Cereal With Oats & Honey, Strawberries With Oats & Honey is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Flake


