Is HONEY BUTTER CINNAMON ALMONDS, HONEY BUTTER CINNAMON Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey
- mascarpone cheese powder
- milk cream
- whey protein powder
- yolk powder
- sour cream powder
- cheddar cheese flavor powder
- non-fat milk powder
- calcium phosphate
- lactic acid
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ALMONDS (DRY-ROASTED), SUGAR, MAPLE POWDER, ALPHA CORN, DEXTRIN, NON-FAT MILK POWDER, CHEDDAR CHEESE FLAVOR POWDER, SOUR CREAM POWDER, YOLK POWDER, STARCH SYRUP, POTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, CANOLA OIL, LACTIC ACID, MILK CREAM, WHEY PROTEIN POWDER, MASCARPONE CHEESE POWDER, SODIUM CITRATES, YEAST EXTRACT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, ASPARTAME, PROCESSED SALT (CALCIUM PHOSPHATE) STEVIA, CINNAMON POWDER, SILICON DIOXIDE, CINNAMON OIL, HONEY, PROCESSED BUTTERR
Check HONEY BUTTER CINNAMON ALMONDS, HONEY BUTTER CINNAMON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HONEY BUTTER CINNAMON ALMONDS, HONEY BUTTER CINNAMON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Dried


