Is HONEY BUTTER TIRAMISU ALMONDS, HONEY BUTTER Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 11 ingredients that derive from animals and 7 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • non-fat milk powder
  • whey protein powder
  • cream
  • yolk powder
  • mascarpone cheese powder
  • cheddar cheese flavor powder
  • whey
  • cream cheese powder
  • lactic acid
  • butter-milk
  • butter flavor powder
  • chocolate flavor powder
  • +6 more

non-fat milk powder

Dietitian note

Milk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+14 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ALMONDS (DRY-ROASTED), SUGAR, SALT, BUTTER MIXED POWDER, COCOA POWDER, NON-FAT MILK POWDER, MILK CREAM, PALM OIL, CANOLA OIL, WHEY, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, CITRIC ACID, CORN STARCH SYRUP, POTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CHOCOLATE FLAVOR POWDER, COFFEE FLAVOR POWDER, SILICON DIOXIDE, CREAM CHEESE POWDER, MASCARPONE CHEESE POWDER, CHEDDAR CHEESE FLAVOR POWDER, SOUR CREAM POWDER, YOLK POWDER, BUTTER FLAVOR POWDER (CREAM, BUTTER-MILK), WHEY PROTEIN POWDER, DEXTRIN, LACTIC ACID, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, STEVIA, COFFEE BEAN, LACTIC ACID, ASPARTAME, YEAST EXTRACT, HONEY, PROCESSED BUTTER

Check HONEY BUTTER TIRAMISU ALMONDS, HONEY BUTTER against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Snack · Dried

Flavor
ButteryHoneyChocolateyNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoToppingGarnishing