Is HONEY CHIPOTLE TENDER BEANS SIMMERED IN A SPICY CHIPOTLE SAUCE WITH A TOUCH OF HONEY, HONEY CHIPOTLE Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- natural smoke flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Prepared White Beans, Water, Sugar, Brown Sugar, Onion, Tomato Paste, Honey, Contains Less Than 1% Of: Chipotle Pepper, Garlic, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Molasses, Spice, Tomato Powder, Mustard (Water, Vinegar, Mustard Seed, Salt, Paprika, Turmeric), Vinegar, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Natural Smoke Flavor, Natural Flavor, Caramel Color, Prepared White Beans, Caramel Color
Check HONEY CHIPOTLE TENDER BEANS SIMMERED IN A SPICY CHIPOTLE SAUCE WITH A TOUCH OF HONEY, HONEY CHIPOTLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HONEY CHIPOTLE TENDER BEANS SIMMERED IN A SPICY CHIPOTLE SAUCE WITH A TOUCH OF HONEY, HONEY CHIPOTLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
VEGETARIAN TANGY SAUCE WITH BROWN SUGAR & SPICES BAKED BEANS, VEGETARIAN
BROWN SUGAR HICKORY SWEET HICKORY SAUCE WITH BROWN SUGAR AND SPICES BAKED BEANS, BROWN SUGAR HICKORY
Rao's Homemade Arrabbiata Sauce | 24 oz | Spicy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Italian Tomatoes & Crushed Red Pepper
COUNTRY STYLE THICK, RICH SAUCE WITH BACON & EXTRA BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, COUNTRY STYLE
VEGETARIAN FAT FREE TANGY SAUCE WITH BROWN SUGAR & SPICES BAKED BEANS, VEGETARIAN
Where to buy
HONEY CHIPOTLE TENDER BEANS SIMMERED IN A SPICY CHIPOTLE SAUCE WITH A TOUCH OF HONEY, HONEY CHIPOTLE is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Can


