Is HONEY CHIPOTLE TENDER BEANS SIMMERED IN A SPICY CHIPOTLE SAUCE WITH A TOUCH OF HONEY, HONEY CHIPOTLE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey
- natural flavor
- natural smoke flavor
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Prepared White Beans, Water, Sugar, Brown Sugar, Onion, Tomato Paste, Honey, Contains Less Than 1% Of: Chipotle Pepper, Garlic, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Molasses, Spice, Tomato Powder, Mustard (Water, Vinegar, Mustard Seed, Salt, Paprika, Turmeric), Vinegar, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Natural Smoke Flavor, Natural Flavor, Caramel Color, Prepared White Beans, Caramel Color
Check HONEY CHIPOTLE TENDER BEANS SIMMERED IN A SPICY CHIPOTLE SAUCE WITH A TOUCH OF HONEY, HONEY CHIPOTLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HONEY CHIPOTLE TENDER BEANS SIMMERED IN A SPICY CHIPOTLE SAUCE WITH A TOUCH OF HONEY, HONEY CHIPOTLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
VEGETARIAN TANGY SAUCE WITH BROWN SUGAR & SPICES BAKED BEANS, VEGETARIAN
BROWN SUGAR HICKORY SWEET HICKORY SAUCE WITH BROWN SUGAR AND SPICES BAKED BEANS, BROWN SUGAR HICKORY
Rao's Homemade Arrabbiata Sauce | 24 oz | Spicy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Italian Tomatoes & Crushed Red Pepper
COUNTRY STYLE THICK, RICH SAUCE WITH BACON & EXTRA BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, COUNTRY STYLE
VEGETARIAN FAT FREE TANGY SAUCE WITH BROWN SUGAR & SPICES BAKED BEANS, VEGETARIAN
Where to buy
HONEY CHIPOTLE TENDER BEANS SIMMERED IN A SPICY CHIPOTLE SAUCE WITH A TOUCH OF HONEY, HONEY CHIPOTLE is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Can


