Is Honey energy burst trail mix, honey energy burst Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- enriched wheat flour
- unbleached wheat flour
- malted barley flour
- bulgur wheat
- wheat starch
- flavor
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Honey roasted peanuts (peanuts, honey coating [sugar, honey, calcium stearate {anti-caking}], peanut oil, sugar, tack blend [maltodextrin, xanthan gum], salt), honey roasted sesame sticks (enriched wheat flour [unbleached wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, iron {reduced iron}, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid], soybean oil, sesame seeds, honey coating [sugar, wheat starch, honey], bulgur wheat, tack blend [maltodextrin, xanthan gum], salt, beet powder [color], turmeric [color]), flame raisins (raisins, sunflower oil), dried strawberries (strawberry, sugar, citric acid, sulphur dioxide [preservative], flavor and color [red 40 {allura red ac}]), banana chips (bananas, refined coconut oil, sugar, natural banana flavor), cranberries (cranberries, sugar, citric acid, sunflower oil, elderberry juice concentrate [color]), almonds.
Check Honey energy burst trail mix, honey energy burst against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Honey energy burst trail mix, honey energy burst in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz


