Is Honey energy burst trail mix, honey energy burst Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Honey roasted peanuts (peanuts, honey coating [sugar, honey, calcium stearate {anti-caking}], peanut oil, sugar, tack blend [maltodextrin, xanthan gum], salt), honey roasted sesame sticks (enriched wheat flour [unbleached wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, iron {reduced iron}, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid], soybean oil, sesame seeds, honey coating [sugar, wheat starch, honey], bulgur wheat, tack blend [maltodextrin, xanthan gum], salt, beet powder [color], turmeric [color]), flame raisins (raisins, sunflower oil), dried strawberries (strawberry, sugar, citric acid, sulphur dioxide [preservative], flavor and color [red 40 {allura red ac}]), banana chips (bananas, refined coconut oil, sugar, natural banana flavor), cranberries (cranberries, sugar, citric acid, sunflower oil, elderberry juice concentrate [color]), almonds.
Check Honey energy burst trail mix, honey energy burst against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Honey energy burst trail mix, honey energy burst in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch


