Is Honey energy burst trail mix, honey energy burst Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey roasted sesame sticks
- honey
- honey coating
- honey roasted peanuts
- natural banana flavor
- riboflavin
- xanthan gum
- calcium stearate
honey roasted sesame sticks
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Honey roasted peanuts (peanuts, honey coating [sugar, honey, calcium stearate {anti-caking}], peanut oil, sugar, tack blend [maltodextrin, xanthan gum], salt), honey roasted sesame sticks (enriched wheat flour [unbleached wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, iron {reduced iron}, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid], soybean oil, sesame seeds, honey coating [sugar, wheat starch, honey], bulgur wheat, tack blend [maltodextrin, xanthan gum], salt, beet powder [color], turmeric [color]), flame raisins (raisins, sunflower oil), dried strawberries (strawberry, sugar, citric acid, sulphur dioxide [preservative], flavor and color [red 40 {allura red ac}]), banana chips (bananas, refined coconut oil, sugar, natural banana flavor), cranberries (cranberries, sugar, citric acid, sunflower oil, elderberry juice concentrate [color]), almonds.
Check Honey energy burst trail mix, honey energy burst against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Honey energy burst trail mix, honey energy burst in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch


