Is Honey Fig Chicory Root Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 560164) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicory Root (Roasted), Figs (Turkish, Dried), Hibiscus Flower, Natural Flavors, Pineapple
Check Honey Fig Chicory Root Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 560164) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Honey Fig Chicory Root Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 560164) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Honey Vanilla Chamomile 20 Count - 1.7 Oz
Yogi Stress Relief Soothing Serenity Tea Blend Honey Lavender -- 16 Tea Bags
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Tea Organic Roasted Dandelion Root -- 16 Tea Bags
Arizona Green Tea with Ginseng and Honey - 23 fl oz Can
Arizona Green Tea with Ginseng and Honey
Where to buy
Honey Fig Chicory Root Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 560164) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Tea · Dried


