Is Honey Garlic Chicken Wings, Club Pack Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken wings
- polysorbate 80
- disodium inosinate
- lactic acid
chicken wings
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Chicken Wings (Drumettes And Winglets), Water, Honey Garlic Sauce (Water, Sugar, Glucose, Modified Corn Starch, Soybean Oil, Salt, Minced Garlic, Honey, Flavour, Caramel Colour, Xanthan Gum, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate), Soy Protein Concentrate And Isolate, Rice Starch, Potato Starch, Soybean Oil, Flavour, Salt, Sodium Phosphate, Carrageenan, Spices (Onion), Spice Extracts, Honey Garlic Sauce: Water, Sugar, Glucose, Modified Corn Starch, Minced Garlic, Honey, Caramel Colour, Xanthan Gum, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Ranch Sauce: Water, Frozen Egg Yolk, White Vinegar, Modified Milk, Mustard, Buttermilk Powder, Disodium Inosinate And Guanylate, Coconut Oil, Glucose Solids, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Seasoning, Spices, Herbs, Flavour (Milk), Soy Lecithin, Guar Gum, Sodium Alginate, Polysorbate 80, Soy Mono- And Diglycerides, D
Check Honey Garlic Chicken Wings, Club Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Honey Garlic Chicken Wings, Club Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 12 fl oz
Buffalo Wild Wings Parmesan Garlic With Italian Herbs Wing Sauce
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 23 fl oz
Buffalo Wild Wings® Honey BBQ Sauce 12 fl. oz. Bottle
MILD CILANTRO LIME CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A BRIGHT CHIMICHURRI SAUCE MADE WITH CILANTRO, LIME, AND GARLIC, MILD CILANTRO LIME CHICKEN
Where to buy
Honey Garlic Chicken Wings, Club Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Frozen, Piece


