Is Honey Garlic Chicken Wings, Club Pack Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • buttermilk powder
  • milk
  • modified milk

buttermilk powder

Dietitian note

Buttermilk is a fermented drink typically made from cow's milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

milk
modified milk

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Wings (Drumettes And Winglets), Water, Honey Garlic Sauce (Water, Sugar, Glucose, Modified Corn Starch, Soybean Oil, Salt, Minced Garlic, Honey, Flavour, Caramel Colour, Xanthan Gum, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate), Soy Protein Concentrate And Isolate, Rice Starch, Potato Starch, Soybean Oil, Flavour, Salt, Sodium Phosphate, Carrageenan, Spices (Onion), Spice Extracts, Honey Garlic Sauce: Water, Sugar, Glucose, Modified Corn Starch, Minced Garlic, Honey, Caramel Colour, Xanthan Gum, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Ranch Sauce: Water, Frozen Egg Yolk, White Vinegar, Modified Milk, Mustard, Buttermilk Powder, Disodium Inosinate And Guanylate, Coconut Oil, Glucose Solids, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Seasoning, Spices, Herbs, Flavour (Milk), Soy Lecithin, Guar Gum, Sodium Alginate, Polysorbate 80, Soy Mono- And Diglycerides, D

Check Honey Garlic Chicken Wings, Club Pack against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Honey Garlic Chicken Wings, Club Pack is available at 1 retailer

Real Canadian Superstore

About this product

Poultry · Frozen, Piece

Flavor
GarlickyHoneySweetSavory
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
GrillingMeal PrepSnackingLunch
Dairy Free? Honey Garlic Chicken Wings, Club Pack | Spoonful