Is Honey Garlic Flavor Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- wheat starch
- wheat protein
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PLANT-BASED CHICK'N: HYDRATED TEXTURED VEGETABLE PROTEIN (WATER, TEXTURED VEGETABLE PROTEIN [SOY PROTEIN, WHEAT STARCH, WHEAT PROTEIN, CALCIUM CARBONATE, CALCIUM SULFATE]), ISOLATED SOY PROTEIN, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT, PEA PROTEIN, ONION POWDER, SUGAR, ENZYME, GARLIC POWDER, SPICES, POTATO STARCH. SAUCE: GARLIC SAUCE (SUGAR, WATER, SOY SAUCE [WATER, SOYBEANS, WHEAT, SALT], GARLIC POWDER, AGAVE, RICE VINEGAR, SALT, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CITRIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM), WATER, GARLIC, SPICES.
Check Honey Garlic Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Honey Garlic Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Lay's Potato Chips, Salt & Vinegar Flavor, 7.75 Oz Bag
KRUSTEAZ Cornbread Mix and Muffin Mix Gluten Free Honey Box - 15 Oz
About this product
Poultry · Piece


