Is Honey Garlic Flavor Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PLANT-BASED CHICK'N: HYDRATED TEXTURED VEGETABLE PROTEIN (WATER, TEXTURED VEGETABLE PROTEIN [SOY PROTEIN, WHEAT STARCH, WHEAT PROTEIN, CALCIUM CARBONATE, CALCIUM SULFATE]), ISOLATED SOY PROTEIN, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT, PEA PROTEIN, ONION POWDER, SUGAR, ENZYME, GARLIC POWDER, SPICES, POTATO STARCH. SAUCE: GARLIC SAUCE (SUGAR, WATER, SOY SAUCE [WATER, SOYBEANS, WHEAT, SALT], GARLIC POWDER, AGAVE, RICE VINEGAR, SALT, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CITRIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM), WATER, GARLIC, SPICES.

Check Honey Garlic Flavor against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
GarlickySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSandwichSnacking