Is Honey Glased Roast Ham Crisps Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- gluten
- wheat
- barley
- ham flavour
- flavourings
gluten
Dietitian noteGluten should be avoided.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
potatoes, vegetable oils (sunflower, ham flavour [sugar, salt, potassium chloride, flavourings, onion powder, mixed spices, acidity regulators (lactic acid, calcium lactate, calcium phosphates), garlic powder, colour (paprika extract)], firming agent (calcium lactate), antioxidants (rosemary extract, ascorbic acid, tocopherol rich extract, citric acid). allergy advice may contain: milk, wheat, gluten, barley, soya, celery, mustard. suitable for vegetarians best before: 15 02 25 00:03 9101
Check Honey Glased Roast Ham Crisps against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Honey Glased Roast Ham Crisps in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Pringles Potato Crisps Original
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Lay's Baked Original Potato Crisps 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
About this product
Snack · Pouch


