Is Honey Glased Roast Ham Crisps Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- ham flavour
- suitable for vegetarians : 15 02 25 00:03 9101
- calcium phosphates
- calcium lactate
- lactic acid
ham flavour
Dietitian noteHam comes from pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
potatoes, vegetable oils (sunflower, ham flavour [sugar, salt, potassium chloride, flavourings, onion powder, mixed spices, acidity regulators (lactic acid, calcium lactate, calcium phosphates), garlic powder, colour (paprika extract)], firming agent (calcium lactate), antioxidants (rosemary extract, ascorbic acid, tocopherol rich extract, citric acid). allergy advice may contain: milk, wheat, gluten, barley, soya, celery, mustard. suitable for vegetarians best before: 15 02 25 00:03 9101
Check Honey Glased Roast Ham Crisps against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Honey Glased Roast Ham Crisps in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Pringles Potato Crisps Original
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Lay's Baked Original Potato Crisps 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
About this product
Snack · Pouch


