Is HONEY GOAT CHEESE ORGANIC CREAMY GOAT CHEESE WITH A HINT OF SWEETNESS, HONEY GOAT CHEESE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- organic honey
- cheese cultures
- pasteurized organic goat's milk
- microbial rennet
organic honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED ORGANIC GOAT'S MILK, ORGANIC HONEY, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES, MICROBIAL RENNET.
Check HONEY GOAT CHEESE ORGANIC CREAMY GOAT CHEESE WITH A HINT OF SWEETNESS, HONEY GOAT CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HONEY GOAT CHEESE ORGANIC CREAMY GOAT CHEESE WITH A HINT OF SWEETNESS, HONEY GOAT CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


