Is Honey Graham Pretzel Sticks - 1.5 Lb Tub Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals.

Why it's not vegan

  • this product processed on a production line that also processes products containing milk
  • honey

this product processed on a production line that also processes products containing milk

Dietitian note

Milk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Cane Sugar, Graham Flour, Canola Oil, Honey, Soy Lecithin, Baking Soda, Natural Vanilla, Salt, Contains: Wheat And Soy , This Product Processed On A Production Line That Also Processes Products Containing Milk, Soy And Sesame Seeds

Check Honey Graham Pretzel Sticks - 1.5 Lb Tub against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Honey Graham Pretzel Sticks - 1.5 Lb Tub is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Stick

Flavor
SweetSalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoDipping