Is Honey Graham Pretzel Sticks - 1.5 Lb Tub Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • this product processed on a production line that also processes products containing milk

this product processed on a production line that also processes products containing milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Cane Sugar, Graham Flour, Canola Oil, Honey, Soy Lecithin, Baking Soda, Natural Vanilla, Salt, Contains: Wheat And Soy , This Product Processed On A Production Line That Also Processes Products Containing Milk, Soy And Sesame Seeds

Check Honey Graham Pretzel Sticks - 1.5 Lb Tub against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Honey Graham Pretzel Sticks - 1.5 Lb Tub is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Stick

Flavor
SweetSalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoDipping