Is HONEY GRAHAM TEDDY BEAR COOKIES, HONEY GRAHAM Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- organic graham flour
- organic enriched wheat flour
- organic wheat flour
- natural flavors
organic graham flour
Dietitian noteGraham is a coarse-ground flour of whole wheat named after American dietary reformer, Sylvester Graham. Wheat and all of its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (ORGANIC WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), ORGANIC GRAHAM FLOUR, ORGANIC PALM OIL, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC BROWN SUGAR, ORGANIC HONEY, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR SYRUP, SEA SALT, BAKING SODA, NATURAL FLAVORS, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT, ORGANIC SOY LECITHIN.
Check HONEY GRAHAM TEDDY BEAR COOKIES, HONEY GRAHAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HONEY GRAHAM TEDDY BEAR COOKIES, HONEY GRAHAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


