Is HONEY GRAHAMS SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT AND CORN CEREAL, HONEY GRAHAMS Soy Free?

Description
Sweet honey notes and a crisp, crunchy texture that softens in milk; consumers commonly eat it with milk, as a snack, or as a topping for yogurt and desserts, and use it in baking or cereal bars. Reviews note child appeal, convenience, occasional complaints about sweetness and fast sogginess reported.
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet honey notes and a crisp, crunchy texture that softens in milk; consumers commonly eat it with milk, as a snack, or as a topping for yogurt and desserts, and use it in baking or cereal bars. Reviews note child appeal, convenience, occasional complaints about sweetness and fast sogginess reported.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Wheat, Sugar, Corn Meal, Canola Oil, Molasses, Fructose, Salt, Honey, Baking Soda, Calcium Carbonate, Soy Lecithin, Dextrose, Trisodium Phosphate, Rosemary Extract (Antioxidant), Vitamins And Minerals: Ferric Orthophosphate (Source Of Iron), Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Zinc Oxide, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6)
Check HONEY GRAHAMS SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT AND CORN CEREAL, HONEY GRAHAMS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HONEY GRAHAMS SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT AND CORN CEREAL, HONEY GRAHAMS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Chex Cereal Corn Sweetened With Real Peanut Butter Gluten Free - 12.2 Oz
Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Honey Nut Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Triscuit Wheat Crackers Whole Grain Original - 8.5 Oz
Where to buy
HONEY GRAHAMS SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT AND CORN CEREAL, HONEY GRAHAMS is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Granule


