Is HONEY HAM, OVEN ROASTED TURKEY BREAST WITH WHITE TURKEY MEAT DELI THIN-SLICED VARIETY PACK, HONEY HAM, OVEN ROASTED TURKEY BREAST Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- turkey broth
- white turkey
- turkey breast
- honey
- ham
- less of dextrose
- less of potassium lactate
- natural flavor
- dextrose
- +1 more
turkey broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
HAM, WATER, HONEY, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF DEXTROSE, POTASSIUM LACTATE, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, SODIUM DIACETATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE. TURKEY BREAST, WHITE TURKEY, TURKEY BROTH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF POTASSIUM LACTATE, DEXTROSE, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, SODIUM DIACETATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, SODIUM NITRITE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE.
Check HONEY HAM, OVEN ROASTED TURKEY BREAST WITH WHITE TURKEY MEAT DELI THIN-SLICED VARIETY PACK, HONEY HAM, OVEN ROASTED TURKEY BREAST against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HONEY HAM, OVEN ROASTED TURKEY BREAST WITH WHITE TURKEY MEAT DELI THIN-SLICED VARIETY PACK, HONEY HAM, OVEN ROASTED TURKEY BREAST in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 5 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Applegate Naturals® Oven Roasted Turkey Breast 7 Oz. Pack
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Black Forest Ham Deli Lunch Meat, 9 oz Plastic Tub
Where to buy
HONEY HAM, OVEN ROASTED TURKEY BREAST WITH WHITE TURKEY MEAT DELI THIN-SLICED VARIETY PACK, HONEY HAM, OVEN ROASTED TURKEY BREAST is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


