Is HONEY HAM, OVEN ROASTED TURKEY BREAST WITH WHITE TURKEY MEAT DELI THIN-SLICED VARIETY PACK, HONEY HAM, OVEN ROASTED TURKEY BREAST Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- turkey broth
- white turkey
- turkey breast
- ham
- less of dextrose
- less of potassium lactate
- natural flavor
- dextrose
- +1 more
turkey broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
HAM, WATER, HONEY, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF DEXTROSE, POTASSIUM LACTATE, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, SODIUM DIACETATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE. TURKEY BREAST, WHITE TURKEY, TURKEY BROTH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF POTASSIUM LACTATE, DEXTROSE, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, SODIUM DIACETATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, SODIUM NITRITE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE.
Check HONEY HAM, OVEN ROASTED TURKEY BREAST WITH WHITE TURKEY MEAT DELI THIN-SLICED VARIETY PACK, HONEY HAM, OVEN ROASTED TURKEY BREAST against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HONEY HAM, OVEN ROASTED TURKEY BREAST WITH WHITE TURKEY MEAT DELI THIN-SLICED VARIETY PACK, HONEY HAM, OVEN ROASTED TURKEY BREAST in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Applegate Naturals® Oven Roasted Turkey Breast 7 Oz. Pack
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Black Forest Ham Deli Lunch Meat, 9 oz Plastic Tub
Where to buy
HONEY HAM, OVEN ROASTED TURKEY BREAST WITH WHITE TURKEY MEAT DELI THIN-SLICED VARIETY PACK, HONEY HAM, OVEN ROASTED TURKEY BREAST is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


