Is HONEY LIQUEUR CHICKEN STRIPS Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT, WATER, KOSHER SALT, POTATO STARCH, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, BLACK PEPPER, SOY LECITHIN, DEHYDRATED VINEGAR, GARLIC PEPPERCORN SEASONING (SPICES [INCLUDING BLACK PEPPER, CORIANDER, AND OREGANO], SEA SALT, TURBINADO SUGAR, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, DEHYDRATED BELL PEPPERS, XANTHAN GUM, CANOLA OIL [PROCESSING AID]), JACK DANIEL'S TENNESSEE HONEY LIQUEUR, YEAST EXTRACT ROASTED FLAVORING (YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOR, MALTODEXTRIN [TAPIOCA], SALT), PAPRIKA, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, TRISODIUM CITRATE, SODIUM DIACETATE, NATURAL FLAVOR.

Check HONEY LIQUEUR CHICKEN STRIPS against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Poultry · Strip

Flavor
SweetHoneySavoryGarlicky
Texture
CrispyTender
Commonly used for
LunchSnackingMeal PrepOn The Go