Is Honey Maid Graham Crackers Family Size - 25.6 Oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey
- calcium phosphate
- riboflavin
- vitamin b2
- vitamin b1
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: UNBLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE {VITAMIN B1}, RIBOFLAVIN {VITAMIN B2}, FOLIC ACID), GRAHAM FLOUR (WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT FLOUR), SUGAR, SOYBEAN AND/OR CANOLA OIL, HONEY, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE), SALT, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.CONTAINS: WHEAT, SOY.
Check Honey Maid Graham Crackers Family Size - 25.6 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Honey Maid Graham Crackers Family Size - 25.6 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Honey Nut Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Pamelas Graham Style Crackers Gluten-Free Honey Grahams - 7.5 Oz
Glutino Gluten Free Pretzel Sticks Family Size -- 14.1 oz
Applegate Naturals Gluten Free Family Size Chicken Nuggets - Frozen - 16oz
NABISCO HONEY MAID GRAHAM CRACKERS 1X14.4 OZ
Where to buy
Honey Maid Graham Crackers Family Size - 25.6 Oz is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


