Is Honey Maid Teddy Grahams Graham Snacks Honey Mini Snack-Saks - 8 Oz Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- source of calcium
- calcium carbonate
- vitamin b2
- +2 more
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: GRAHAM FLOUR (WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT FLOUR), UNBLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE {VITAMIN B1}, RIBOFLAVIN {VITAMIN B2}, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, CANOLA OIL, HONEY, CALCIUM CARBONATE (SOURCE OF CALCIUM), MALTODEXTRIN, BAKING SODA, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR.CONTAINS: WHEAT, SOY.
Check Honey Maid Teddy Grahams Graham Snacks Honey Mini Snack-Saks - 8 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Honey Maid Teddy Grahams Graham Snacks Honey Mini Snack-Saks - 8 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Pamelas Graham Style Crackers Gluten-Free Honey Grahams - 7.5 Oz
NABISCO HONEY MAID GRAHAM CRACKERS 1X14.4 OZ
HONEY MAID Fresh Stacks Graham Crackers, Travel Snacks, 12.2 oz (6 Multi Snack Packs)
Annie's Organic Bunny Grahams Birthday Cake Baked Graham Snacks- 7.5oz
Annies Homegrown Bunny Grahams Graham Snacks Organic Baked Honey - 7.5 Oz
Where to buy
Honey Maid Teddy Grahams Graham Snacks Honey Mini Snack-Saks - 8 Oz is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Snack · Cracker


