Is Honey Maid Teddy Grahams Graham Snacks Honey Mini Snack-Saks - 8 Oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey
- natural flavor
- source of calcium
- calcium carbonate
- vitamin b2
- +2 more
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: GRAHAM FLOUR (WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT FLOUR), UNBLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE {VITAMIN B1}, RIBOFLAVIN {VITAMIN B2}, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, CANOLA OIL, HONEY, CALCIUM CARBONATE (SOURCE OF CALCIUM), MALTODEXTRIN, BAKING SODA, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR.CONTAINS: WHEAT, SOY.
Check Honey Maid Teddy Grahams Graham Snacks Honey Mini Snack-Saks - 8 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Honey Maid Teddy Grahams Graham Snacks Honey Mini Snack-Saks - 8 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Pamelas Graham Style Crackers Gluten-Free Honey Grahams - 7.5 Oz
NABISCO HONEY MAID GRAHAM CRACKERS 1X14.4 OZ
HONEY MAID Fresh Stacks Graham Crackers, Travel Snacks, 12.2 oz (6 Multi Snack Packs)
Annie's Organic Bunny Grahams Birthday Cake Baked Graham Snacks- 7.5oz
Annies Homegrown Bunny Grahams Graham Snacks Organic Baked Honey - 7.5 Oz
Where to buy
Honey Maid Teddy Grahams Graham Snacks Honey Mini Snack-Saks - 8 Oz is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Snack · Cracker


