Is HONEY MAMA'S MAYAN SPICE HONEY CACOA BAR, 2.5 OZ Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- sprouted organic almonds
- unrefined organic coconut oil
sprouted organic almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Raw Local Honey, Sprouted Organic Almonds, Unrefined Organic Coconut Oil, Raw Organic Peruvian Cacao Powder, Vanilla, Saigon Cinnamon, Himalayan Pink Salt, Cayenne Pepper.
Check HONEY MAMA'S MAYAN SPICE HONEY CACOA BAR, 2.5 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HONEY MAMA'S MAYAN SPICE HONEY CACOA BAR, 2.5 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Original Refrigerated Protein Bar, Peanut Butter, 2.5 oz
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz, 2-Bar Pouch, 12 ct Box
SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT BAR, SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT
Perfect Bar, Protein Bar Peanut Butter Organic, 2.5 Ounce, 4 Count
Where to buy
HONEY MAMA'S MAYAN SPICE HONEY CACOA BAR, 2.5 OZ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


